0431 - 2258681 / 2258947 / 2258940
TNEA CODE: 3795

Students Performance and Achievements

Civil Engineering

University Rank Holders

BatchNameCGPAUniversity Rank
2010-2014SUBHA. V8.5236

List of students Attending Inplant Training for the year 2016-2017

Sl.No Name of the student Year / Sem/Batch Name of work Name Of Company Duration No. Of Days
1

P.Saswin  

S.Hariharan

III/VI                    (2014-2018) Building Design and site supervision PRIME Engineers and Contractors,  M.K.S Building, Ist floor,                    Sangu Samipam,                      Perambalur-621212 12.12.2016 to 16.12.2016 5
2 M.Noorul Ameen     Marudhadurai III/VI                    (2014-2018) Building Structural  Design  The Little Flower Construction   Melapudur Trichy -620001 14.12.2016 to 20.12.2016 7
3

L.Guhan              

Ranjith kumar.S  

III/VI                    (2014-2018) Site supervision Jossie Engineering Constructions   No.16, Nehru Street, Sagiliyandapuram, richy 14.12.2016 to 20.12.2016 7
4

M.Boopalan   L.Mathivanan  P.Rajesh                 E.Muthuvel 

N.Mohamed Ishaque  S.Monisha                 S.Meena  A.Abinayaindhu    R.Abinaya  S.Nagakavimathi

III/VI                    (2014-2018) Building Structural  Design  and 3D Modeling Thangam Builders Civil Engineering Contractors   Adaikalapuram,  Ponmalaipatti,  Trichy 16.12.2016 to 22.12.2016 7
5

Balaji praveen   

V.Gokul Mohandas  P.Ajitkumar                       T.M. Sitharth                        A. Joel Jerome

III/VI                    (2014-2018) Building Design and site supervision Aesthetics Architects  Interior Designers Engineers                 Usman ali street                                       TVS Tolgate                                             Trichy 20.12.2016 to 24.12.2016 5
6 M. Santhosh Kannan   T.Saravanan II/IV                   (2015-2019) Inplant Training Anbu Construction   Santhanathapuram,                    Pudukkottai 21.12.2016 to 25.12.2016 5
7 P.Manimekala  B.Shobana   M.Sowndarya  S.Hemasri  R.Shivabarathi M.Arulmani                R.Janani                    M.Ramya II/IV                   (2015-2019) Inplant Training Uniq Technologies                                  Bharathi nagar ist street                   North Usman Road                          T.Nagar                                              Chennai-600017 22.12.2016 to 24.12.2016 3
8 J.Luman dalmatious Arich                             M.Vignesh Manikandan II/IV                   (2015-2019) Construction practice Populr Builders  Engineers and Contractors 26.12.2016 to 28.12.2016 3
9 J.Virgil Silvanus II/IV                   (2015-2019) Inplant Training Chakkraa Associates  No.5, Ameer Complex  EVR College Road  Mannarpuram Trichy – 620020 26.12.2016 to 30.12.2016 5

List Of Students Participating and Won Prizes for the Academic Year 2017-2018(Odd Semester)

Sl.No Name of the student Year / Sem/Batch Event Venue Date Place
1 S.Krishnaveni           R.Saranya                         Meena IV/VII(2014-2018) National Level Technical symposium- ACE TECH FEST 2017 Easwari Engineering College, Chennai 12.08.2017 Participated
2

R.Saranya P.Suresh          

R.Sivaraj

IV/VII(2014-2018) National Level Technical symposium- Brick bonding Easwari Engineering College, Chennai 12.08.2017 Second
3

P.Saswin       

R.Sivaraj

IV/VII(2014-2018) National Level Technical symposium- Snake and Ladder Vetri Vinayaha college of Engineering and Technology, Thottiam 31.08.2017 Second
4

P.Saswin      

  R.Sivaraj

IV/VII(2014-2018) National Level Technical symposium- Model Making Vetri Vinayaha college of Engineering and Technology, Thottiam 31.08.2017 Second
5

P.Saswin     

 R.Sivaraj

IV/VII(2014-2018) National Level Technical symposium- Bubble Deck Concrete Vetri Vinayaha college of Engineering and Technology, Thottiam 31.08.2017 Second
6

R.Preethi              P.Meena         P.Swathy     

K.Susithra

III/V(2015-2019) A Civil Engineering Techno Carnival”Paper pitching” M.A.M College of Engineering,Siruganur 31.08.2017 Participation
7

P.Swathy    

K.Susithra

III/V(2015-2019) A Civil Engineering Techno Carnival”Code Frisking” M.A.M College of Engineering,Siruganur 31.08.2017 First
8

P.Suresh        

 R.Sivaraj

IV/VII(2014-2018) Work shop on “Construction Project Management – Present and Future” Builders Engineering College,Kangayam, Tirupur. 01.09.2017                             to                                02.09.2017 Participation

List Of Students Participating and Won Prizes for the Academic Year 2017-2018(Even Semester)

Sl.No Name of the student Year / Sem/Batch Event Venue Date Place
1 T.Pachamuthu II/IV(2016-2020) workshop on structural stability IIT , Madras 19.01.2018 Participation
2 Lingesh kumar .P III/VI(2015-2019) Inter district Taekwondo championship Pudukkottai District Amateur Taekwondo Association 24.01.2018 Participation
3 T.Viswanath                  U.Vithsan                   L.Monisha                     R.Janani                     
R.Siva bharathi                M.Anusya    
III/VI(2015-2019) A National level workshop on “Renovation and Restoration of Existing Buildings” Coimbator Insitute of Tecnology, Coimbatore 03.02.2018 Participation
4

R.Janani                     M.Ramya                        A.Mohamed IbrahimNoor              T.Viswanath                  U.Vithsan   

p.Lingesh kumar 

III/VI(2015-2019) A National level workshop on “Understanding Solid Waste Management Practices” K. Ramakrishnan College of Technology, Samayapuram,                                            Trichy 21.02.2018 Participation
5 S.Kirubakaran  III/VI(2015-2019) Best campus Ambassador IIT , Madras 02.03.2018                   to                     04.03.2018  
6 P.Meena                         P.Swathy                 M.Arulmani   III/VI(2015-2019) Encode Steel IIT , Madras 02.03.2018                   to                     04.03.2018 Third
7

M.Priyadharshini            m.Kanimozhi  

M.Arulmani   

R.Preethi         S.Sindhuja                               S,Muthulakshmi       A.Akila                        S.Kirubakaran       

III/VI(2015-2019) Air Quality Workshop IIT , Madras 02.03.2018                   to                     04.03.2018 Participation
8

 L.Monisha                     R.Janani                     

R.Siva bharathi                M.Anusya

M.Priyadharshini

M.Sanofar Fathima                      

III/VI(2015-2019) Workshop on ” Challenges and Solutions in Tunnel Construction” Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education 02.03.2018 Participation
9

M.Priyadharshini

M.Sanofar Fathima  R.Janani   

III/VI(2015-2019) Quiz Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education 03.03.2018 Participation
10

 L.Monisha                     R.Janani   

M.Priyadharshini 

III/VI(2015-2019) CADD Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education 03.03.2018 Participation
11 M.Sanofar Fathima III/VI(2015-2019) Paper Presentation Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education 03.03.2018 Participation
12  L.Monisha    III/VI(2015-2019) Poster  Presentation Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education 03.03.2018 Participation
13  L.Monisha    III/VI(2015-2019) Bob the Building Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education 03.03.2018 Participation
14 M.Anusya  III/VI(2015-2019) Master Builder Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education 03.03.2018 First
15 M.Sanofar Fathima           L.Monisha   III/VI(2015-2019) Master Builder Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education 03.03.2018 Participation
16 M.Priyadharshini  III/VI(2015-2019) CADD Drawing Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education 03.03.2018 Second
17 M.Sanofar Fathima  III/VI(2015-2019) LUDO King Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education 03.03.2018 First
18 M.Sanofar Fathima  III/VI(2015-2019) Photography Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education 03.03.2018 Second
19 Shobana                  Saravanan                 Hemasri                                    Susmitha                     santhosh kannan          Mohanasuriyaa III/VI(2015-2019) Workshop on “Construction and project Management” College Of Engineering, Guindy, Anna University. 08.03.2018 Participation

List Of Students Participating and Won Prizes for the Academic Year 2016-2017(Even Semester)

Sl.No Name of the student Year / Sem/Batch Event Venue Date Place
1 M.Sowndarya  B.Shobana P.Manimekala  R.Janani  M.Ramya  M.Arulmani  R.Sivabharathi S.Hemasri II/IV(2015-2019) Work shop on ANDROID App Development uniq Technologies 24.12.2016 Participation
2 s.Hariharan  P.Ajithkumar  V.Gokul Mohandas     T.N. Sitharth III/VI(2014-2018) National Conference on Entrepreneurship  “YUTRY –  Sharpen Your Saw” Young Indians      Hotel Sangam,  Trichy 06.01.2017  to 07.01.2017 Participation
3 S.Sinduja  R.Preethi  M. Kanimozhi  K.Susithra             P.Meena  M.Priyadharshini  P.Swathy    M.Sanofar Fathima II/IV(2015-2019) National Level Workshop  on “Soil sampling , Testing and preparation of report” KPR institute of Engineering and Technology  Coimbatore 10.02.2017 to 11.02.2017 Participation
4 V.Gokul Mohandas  S.Hariharan  P.Ajithkumar          T.N. Sitharth III/VI(2014-2018) Work shop on Micropoling and Determination Of SBC PSG institute of technology and applied research  Coimbatore 17.02.2017 Participation
5 S.Hariharan    R.Sivaraj III/VI(2014-2018) Intelligent Engineer Bannari Amman Institute of Technology,             Erode 22.2.2017  to 23.02.2017 Second
6 S.Hariharan    R.Sivaraj III/VI(2014-2018) Paper presentation Bannari Amman Institute of Technology,             Erode 23.02.2017 Participation
7 P.Suresh           R.Sivaraj III/VI(2014-2018) National Level Workshop  on “Sustainable water Management / Challenges in Hydrological Modeling” Sree sakthi Engineering college   Coimbatore 03.03.2017 Participation
8 S.Krishnaveni III/VI(2014-2018) Technical Symposium ( Event = “Moments ’17”) NIT  Trichirappalli 16.03.2017 to 19.03.2017 Participation
9 N. Gayathri   P.Suresh   S.Hariharan   R.Sivaraj   S.Krishnaveni III/VI(2014-2018) Work shop on PRIMAVERA NIT  Trichirappalli 17.03.2017 Participation
10 T.Saravanan   S.Susmitha     santhoshKannan B.Shobana II/IV(2015-2019) Work shop on Support Systems on Deep Excavation & Under Ground Structures  College of Engineering guindy, Anna university   Chennai-25 16.03.2017 to 18.03.2017 Participation

Student Activity

Description2014 – 152015 - 16
Attended the seminar/ workshop1011
Published the paper in conference 1-
IPT 57

Details of Paper Presentation / Workshops / Seminar

S.No.Name of the studentYear / Sem/BatchEventVenueDatePlace
1J.AnubarkaviII/IV (2014-2018)Seminar on Water Resource Management (CEATRON)Civil Engineering Association Trichy19-04-2016Participation
N.Gayathri
2P.SaswinII/IV (2014-2018)Paper presentationBharathidasan Institute of Technology, Trichy25-02-2016Participation
R.Sivaraj
P.Suresh
3P.SaswinII/IV (2014-2018)Indian Engineering OLYMPIAD ExamIndian Engineering OLYMPIAD21-02-2016Participation
R.Sivaraj
P.Suresh
J.Anubarkavi
N.Gayathri
4G.SanthoshIII/V (2013-2017)Paper presentationCheran College of Engineering, Coimbatore28-08-2015First
G.Abilasha
5R.SivarajII/III (2014-2018)CAD contestAnnai Mathammal Sheela Engineering College, Nammakal22-08-2015Second
6R.SivarajII/III (2014-2018)Paper presentationAnnai Mathammal Sheela Engineering College, Nammakal22-08-2015Participation
P.Suresh
7P.SugavathiIII/V (2013-2017)Seminar on Construction Techniques and Farm worksKongunadu Colleg of Engineering and Technology22-08-2015Participation
M.Subathra
A.Ummul hasanath
R.yoga Lakshmi
P.Vijayalakshmi
8P.MadubalaIII/V (2013-2017)Paper presentationParisutham institute of Technology & science19-08-2015Participation
A.Swathi
Maduvanthani
R.Roja
G.Jenny cheles
9P.SaswinII/III (2014-2018)CAD conquestMAMCE,Siruganur07-08-2015Participation
10R.SivarajII/III (2014-2018)Paper presentationMAMCE,Siruganur07-08-2015Participation
P.Suresh
11P.MadubalaIII/V (2013-2017)Paper presentationMAMCE,Siruganur07-08-2015Participation
A.Swathi

Details of IPT

Name of the studentYear / Sem/BatchName of workName Of CompanyDuration
Gokulvardhan.EIV/VII (2010-2014)Department of ProjectsJain housing, Santhome High road, Chennai.28-05-2015 to 17-06-2015
Bharathkumar.S
I.priyadarshiniII/IV (2013-2017)Inplant TrainingAdityabirla Star Cement, UAE05-06-2015 to 15-06-2015
P.MadubalaIII/V (2014-2018)Inplant TrainingRock city Builders & Sudhar shri Planners, Trichy18-12-2015 to 24-12-2015
A.Swathi
R.yoga Lakshmi
Vanmathi.V