Registrations 2021
  Apply Now

CSE Students Achievements

Students Achievements 2019 - 2020

Inter-institute Events

(International/ National)

CAY

2019-2020

Participation

Winning

Seminar & workshop

74

NIL

Technical symposia

79

19

Other activities

15

8

Total events

168

27

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS – 2017 - 2019

Inter-institute

Events(International/ National)

CAYm1

18-19

CAYm2

17-18

CAYm3

16-17

Conference

49

60

43

Seminar

0

0

5

Workshop

54

22

31

Technical symposia

42

9

39

Journal

11

5

0

Other activities

19

33

0

Total events

175

129

118

 

Student Activities

Description

2013 - 14

2014 - 15

2015 - 16

Students participated in the sports

3

nil

1

Attended the seminar/ workshop

nil

9

16

Published the paper in conference

1

9

1

IPT

1

nil

48

Details of Paper Presentation / Workshops / Seminar

S.No

Name Of The Student

Year

Activity/Event

Venue

Month / Year

Remarks

1

P.Anitha

III

Symposium

Jjcet

19-09-2016

Second Place

2

Akshayacatherin Sheril,Aravintharaj,Joel Serwin,Sriram,Rangeesh

III

Symposium

Arulmurugan College Of Engg

03-09-2016

Second

3

Renuka ,Raveena,Sivashankari,Abiaya,Sriram,

III

Workshop

Anna Univ – Cbe

09-09-2016

Participated

Aravintharaj

4

S.Moninca,Niranjani,-

IV

Symposium

Mamce

09-09-2016

First

5

P.Anitha

II

Kichboxing

Iako - National Kickboxing –Kerala

22-08-2016

Silver

6

Binu Benzigar,Kayalvizhi,Kokiladevi,Sriram,Arunkumar,Rachel Jenifer,Swathini, –--Chennnai-

IV

Workshop

Codebind

01-07-2016

Participated

7

J,Ramkumar,Madhuranjani,Merlin Monica,Akshaya.So,R.Ajay,Arunkumar,Vijay,Rangeesh,Sri Kishowr,,Joel Sherwin

III

Record Achievement

Ethical Hacking-Hackgeeks

31-07-2016

Participated

8

Parthiban

IV

Workshop

Perimar Maniyammai

14-07-2016

9

Lavanya ,Krishnakumar

III

Workshop

Itech Technologies

15-08-2015

Participated

10

K.Aravindharaj

III

Paper Presentation - -

Cheran College Of Engg

26-08-2015

First Price

11

R.Rangeesh

II

Paper Presentation

Cheran College Of Engg

-49

First Price-

12

A.R.Rangeesh

II

Workshop

Systech

02-08-2015

Participated

13

Aravindharaj

III

Workshop

Systech

02-08-2015

Participated

14

B.Joel Sherwin

II

Workshop

Systech

02-08-2015

Participated

15

R.Sriram

II

Systech

02-08-2015

Participated

16

Venisha

III

White Hat Hacker

Train Tech

30-08-2015

Participated

17

Bhaviya

III

White Hat Hacker

Train Tech

30-08-2015

Participated

18

Shanmugapriya

III

White Hat Hacker

Train Tech

30-08-2015

Participated

19

Uma

III

White Hat Hacker

Train Tech

30-08-2015

Participated

20

Prasanth

III

White Hat Hacker

Train Tech

30-08-2015

Participated

21

Madhumitha

III

Workshop- Python

Nit Trichy

01-08-2015

Participated

22

K.Shakthi Udaya

III

National Conference

Krct

02-03-2015

Participated

23

Mounica

III

National Conference

Krct

02-03-2015

Participated

24

Niranjani.K

III

National Conference

Krct

02-03-2015

Participated

25

V.B.Shanmathis

III

National Conference

Krct

02-03-2015

Participated

Ramya

26

N.Gayathri

IV

Paper Presentation

Trichy Engg College

26-03-2015

Participated

27

N.Gayathri

IV

Paper Presentation

Trichy Engg College

26-03-2015

Participated

28

Priyanga.V

IV

National Conference

Kogunadu

18-03-2015

Participated

29

Dimple.R.Mohan,

IV

National Conference

K.Ramakrishna College Of Engg

27-02-2015

Participated

Deepika

30

S.Meena

IV

Workshop- Python

- Nit Trichy

30-01-2015

Participated

31

N.Harinath

IV

Workshop

Gnanam School Of Business-2015

2015

Participated

32

S.Balaji

IV

Workshop

Gnanam School Of Business -2015

2015

Participated

33

Dimple.R.Mohan

III

Paper Presentation Cryptography-

M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering

14-03-2014-

Participated

34

Sangameshwaran.B

IV

International Conference

Karpagam College Of Engg

13&14-03-2014

Participated

35

Deepika.K

III

Paper Presentation- Cryptography

M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering

14-03-2014

Participated

36

C.S.Soundharya

IV

Aerospace Festival, Poster Presentation

Periyar Maniyammai Univ

01-2013 To 23-01-2013

First Price

37

B.Madhumitha

III

Aerospace Festival, Poster Presentation

Periyar Maniyammai Univ

01-2013 To 23-01-2013

First Price

38

M.Ashok

IV

Symposium- Oxcem(Technical Quiz)-

Oxford Engineering College

16-03-2013

Participated

39

S.Ashok

IV

Symposium- Oxcem(Technical Quiz)

Oxford Engineering College

16-03-2013

Participated

40

M.Ashok

IV

Symposium- Oxcem(Paper Presentation)

Oxford Engineering

16-03-2013

Participated

41

S.Ashok

IV

Symposium- Oxcem(Paper Presentation)-

Oxford Engineering College

16-03-2013

Participated

42

V.Manikandan

III

Symposium- Brain Blast

Saranathan

6-9-13 To 7-09-13

First

43

J.Dinesh Karthick

III

Symposium)- –Brain Blast

Saranathan

6-9-13 To 7-09-13

First

44

Sabarigreesan.V

III

Symposium(Poster Design)

Indra Ganesan

13-09-2013

First-

45

S.Sujitha

III

Sports- Table Tennis Women

Mam College

22-09-2013

2nd Place

46

R.Kkishan

IV

Tennis

Mam School Of Engineering

29-08-2013

Second Place

47

R.Kishan,P.Pasupathiraju.J.Dinesh,T.Aravindharaj

IV

Handball Men

Dr.Navalar Nedunchezhiyan Engineering)

04-09-13 To 5-9-13

Iii Rd Place

48

J.Dinesh

III

Foot Ball

Jayaram College Of Engineering

10-8-13 To 12-08-13

4th Place

Details of IPT

S.No

Name

Year

Events

Place

Date

 

1

Srinithi

III

Ipt

Triple N Infotech

07-08-2016

Participated

2

Priyadharsini.S Simladevi,Jesima,Sivashankari,

III

Ipt

Triple N Infotech

07-08-2016

Participated

Raveena.R,

Abinaya.A

3

KousalyaGeetha,Arulmozhi,Sriram,Ar.Rangeesh,Joel Sherwin,R.Abinaya,Aravinth Raj,Balachandar,Arunkumar

III

Ipt

Lansa Informatives Pvt Ltd

12-09-2016

Participated

4

Binu Benzigar,Kayalvizhi,Kokiladevi,Sriram,Arunkumar,Rachel Jenifer,Swathini

IV

Ipt

Codebind

01-07-2016

Participated

5

Jananeeshwari,Venisha,Shanmathi,Nishanthini,Akshaya.L,Adhithiyan

IV

Ipt

Equadriga

01-07-2016

Participated

Karpagalakshimi,Niranjani,Keerthana.S,Kaviyan

Karthika.R,Gayathri.R,Jyothi.S,Bhavya,

6

Madhuranjani ,Balachandhar,R.Ajay,So.Akshaya,Srikishowr,Rangeesh,Aravinthraj,Joel Sherwin,Prasanth

III

Ipt

Shree Siddhi Soft Solutions

07-07-2016

Participated

7

Logeshraja

IV

Ipt

Technopark

01-07-2016

Participated

Details of Sports Activities

S.No

Student Name

Year

Event

Venue

Date

Place

1

P.Anitha

II

Kichboxing

Iako - National Kickboxing –Kerala

22-08-2016

Silver

2

S.Sujitha

III

Sports- Table Tennis Women

Mam College

22-09-2013

2nd Place

3

R.Kkishan

IV

Tennis

Mam School Of Engineering

29-08-2013

Second Place

4

R.Kishan,P.Pasupathiraju.J.Dinesh,T.Aravindharaj

IV

Handball Men

Dr.Navalar Nedunchezhiyan Engineering)

04-09-13 To 5-9-13

Iii Rd Place

5

J.Dinesh

III

Foot Ball

Jayaram College Of Engineering

10-8-13 To 12-08-13

4th Place

Smart India Hackathon 2019

All India Winner under Software Edition Category Held at Dehradun,