Admissions 2023
  TNEA Counselling Code: 3795

FACULTY

Mechanical Engineering

UG

S.No

Name of the Staff

Designation

Qualification

Area Of Interest

Profiles

1Dr.G.PaulrajProfessor/ HeadB.E.,M.E.,Ph.D.Production EngineeringView Profile
2Dr.B.Ganesh BabuProfessor/ PrincipalB.E.,M.E.,Ph.D.Production EngineeringView Profile
3Dr.M.ThilakAssociate ProfessorB.E, PGDQM, PGDMM, MBA, M.E., Ph.D.CAD/CAMView Profile
4Dr.Y. BrucelyAssociate ProfessorPh.D.ManufacturingView Profile
5Dr.V.Senthil KumarAssistant Professor (Sl.Gr)B.E.,M.E, Ph.DComputer Aided DesignView Profile
6Mr.S.SenthilkumarAssistant Professor (Sl.Gr)B.E.,M.E, (Ph.D)Production EngineeringView Profile
7Mr.M.Indhusekaran Assistant Professor (Sl.Gr)B.E.,M.TECH.,ManufacturingView Profile
8Mr.A.NagadeepanAssistant ProfessorB.E.,M.E.,(Ph.D)MechatronicsView Profile
9Mr.M.Ganesh KarthikeyanAssistant ProfessorB.E.,M.E.,(Ph.D)Thermal EngineeringView Profile
10Mr.N.Senthil KumarAssistant ProfessorB.E.,M.E.,(Ph.D)Renewable EnergyView Profile
11Mr.D.ManikandanAssistant ProfessorB.E.,M.E.,(Ph.D)I.C.EnginesView Profile
12Mr.N.PeriyasamyAssistant ProfessorB.E.,M.EEngineering DesignView Profile
13Mr. M.DhanenthiranAssistant ProfessorB.E.,M.E.,(Ph.D)Manufacturing EngineeringView Profile
14Dr.M. UmarAssistant ProfessorB.E.,M.E.,Ph.DManufacturingView Profile
15Mr.A. MARIA JACKSONAssistant ProfessorB.E.,M.E.,(Ph.D)ManufacturingView Profile
16Dr.G.BALAJIAssistant ProfessorB.E.,M.E.,Ph.DEngineering DesignView Profile
17Dr.V.LAKSHMANANAssistant ProfessorB.E.,M.E.,Ph.DManufacturingView Profile
18Dr.C. RAMESH KANNANProfessorPh.DCryogenic Technology, Advanced Manufacturing Engineering, Product
Lifecycle Management
View Profile

PG

S.No

Name of the Staff

Designation

Qualification

Area Of Interest

Profiles

1Dr. M.PrabhakarProfessor/ Dean (admin)B.E.,M.E.,Ph.D.Thermal Engineering and Finite Element AnalysisView Profile
2Mr.S.Victor Soosai IrudhaiyarajAssistant Professor (Sr.Gr) / Placement OfficerB.E.,M.E.Production EngineeringView Profile

Supporting Staff List

S.No

Name of the Staff

Qualification

1Mr.S.ArunB.E.,M.B.A
2Mr.R.SridharanITI
3Mr. P.SellakathiravanITI
4Mr.A.VenkatesanITI
5Mr. S.BaluITI, D.M.E, B.E
6Mr. S.SathishITI
7Mr. G.Manikanda Perumal ITI
8Mr. D.VengadeasanITI