Admissions 2022
  TNEA Counselling Code: 3795

FUNCTIONAL COMMITTEE

SRM TRP Engineering College

FUNCTIONAL COMMITTEE

Administrative Bodies

S.No.

Name of the Committee

Title

Name

Department

1.

PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT

Mr.

K.Suresh Raja

CIVIL

2.

PRESS, MEDIA & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Dr.

A.AnnieRoseline

S&H

3.

NEWS LETTER / MAGAZINE

Mr.

M.Vimal Raj Jeyaharan

S&H

4.

INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL

Dr.

V.Senthil Kumar

MECH

5.

EVENT MANAGEMENT

Dr.

B.Sethuraman

S&H

6.

MIS

Mr.

A.Nagadeepan

MECH

7.

WEBSITE / SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT CELL

Mr.

T.Vigneshwaran

CSE

8.

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

Dr.

A.Anne Rosaline

S&H

9.

HOUSE KEEPING/ MAINTENANCE/ 5S

Mr.

C.Jagadeesh

Admin

10.

AFFILIATION/ APPROVALS

Mr.

C.Jagadeesh

Admin

11.

PURCHASE

Mr.

C.Jagadeesh

Admin

12.

INFRASTRUCTURE

Mr.

K.Suresh Raja

CIVIL

Academic committees

S.No.

Name of the Committee

Title

Name

Department

1.

ACADEMIC COUNCIL

Mr.

S.Senthil Kumar

MECH

2.

LIBRARY

Mr.

S.Senthil Kumar

MECH

3.

EXAMINATION CELL

Mr.

M.GaneshKarthikeyan

MECH

4.

ED CELL

Mr.

N.Periyasamy

MECH

5.

III CELL

Mr.

V.Vengatesan

EEE

6.

RESEARCH COMMITTEE

Dr.

K. Sakthipandi

Physics

7.

ONLINE COURSES MONITORING COMMITTEE

Mr.

L. Hubert Tony Raj

EEE

8.

INSTITUTE INNOVATION CENTRE

Dr.

S.Ganesh

EEE

Committees for Co Curricular Activities

S.No.

Name of the Committee

Title

Name

Department

1.

PROFESSIONAL SOCIETIES 

Mr.

G.Parameswaran

ECE

2.

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE / COLLEGE ROUNDS

Dr.

R. Manoharan

CIVIL

3.

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

Mr.

N.Indhusekaran

MECH

4.

ANTI RAGGING SQUAD

Mr.

J.Subramaniyan

EEE

5.

HOSTEL & MESS

Mr.

K.Sureshraja

CIVIL

6.

TRANSPORT & SECURITY

Dr.

M.Thilak

MECH

General

S.No.

Name of the Committee

Title

Name

Department

1.

CULTURAL / FINE ARTS COMMITTEE

Mr.

T.Vigneshwaran

CSE

2.

SPORTS

Mr.

G. Rajasekar

PED

3.

VISHAKA CELL

Ms

K. Aiswarya

ECE

4.

WOMEN EMPOWERMENT

Mrs.

S. SabeethaSaraswathi

CSE