R&D – Members

List of Doctrates

S.No

Board Member

Designation

Research Specialization

1.

Dr. B. Ganesh Babu

Principal & Professor/Mech

Production Engineering

2.

Dr.M.Prabhakar

Professor & Associate Dean/Mech

Thermal Engineering

3.

Dr. A. Paul raj

Professor/Mech

Tool design, Optimization, FEA

4.

Dr.AL.Mayilvahanan

Professor & Research Member /EEE

Power Electronics and Drives

5.

Dr. R. Manoharan

Professor/Civil

Structural Engineering

6.

Dr. P. Thiruvalar Selvan

Professor/HOD/ECE

Microwave, Antenna, ANN

7.

Dr. P. Sudhakaran

Professor/CSE

Opinion Mining, Text Mining, Web Mining

8.

Dr. K. Uma Maheswari

Associate Professor & Research
Coordinator/ECE

Medical Image Processing, Optical
Tomography, Machine Learning

9.

Dr. B. Ramasubramanian

Associate Professor/ECE

Medical Image Processing

10.

Dr. B.Sethuraman

Assistant Professor & Research Member/
HOD/PHY

Nano Materials, Energy Storage

11.

Dr. M. Thilak

Associate Professor/MECH

Machining Tolerance Allocation,
Unconventional Machining Process
Parameters Optimization

12.

Dr. S. Manoj

Assistant Professor/MECH

Nano Materials Coating

13.

Dr. S. Sarojini Mary

Assistant Professor/EEE

Power Electronics and Drives

14.

Dr. A. Anne Rosaline

Associate Professor/MATHS

Statistics, Operation Research

15.

Dr. M. Chitravel

Assistant Professor (Sr.Gr./PHY)

Operation Research

16.

Dr. S. Elango

Associate Professor/MATHS

Mathematical Modelling

17.

Dr. C. Karikal Chozhan

Assistant Professor/CHEM

Fuzzy Analysis

18.

Dr .C. Sankar

Assistant Professor/CHEM

Polymer Nano Composites

19.

Dr. S. Saranya Sri

Assistant Professor/MATHS

Topology

Faculty Pursuing Ph. D

S.No

Board Member

Designation

Area of Research

1.

Mr.K. Suresh Raja

Assistant Professor(Sr.Gr.) & Head / Civil

Structural Engineering

2.

Mr. S. Manimaran

Assistant Professor / Civil

Construction Engineering and Management

3.

Mr. V. Senthilkumar

Assistant Professor (Sr. Gr.) / Mech

Laser cutting process, Optimization

4.

Mr. A.Bovas Herbert Bejaxhin

Assistant Professor / Mech

Manufacturing, Vibration and Surface
Analysis, EDM, Composites

5.

Mr. N. Senthilkumar

Assistant Professor / Mech

Plasma Arc Machining, Optimization

6.

Mr. M. Ganesh Karthikeyan

Assistant Professor / Mech

Thermal Engineering

7.

Mrs. S. Sabeetha Sarsawathi

Assistant Professor & Head / CSE

Cloud Security

8.

Mr. G. Ravichandran

Assistant Professor (Sr.Gr) / Maths

Stochastic Process

9.

Mr. R. Manikandan

Assistant Professor / Maths

Fuzzy Mathematical Modelling

10.

Mr. A. Joseph Sagaya Kennedy

Assistant Professor / Phy

Nano Materials Photo Luminoscence

11.

Ms. M.Elizabethrani

Assistant Professor / Eng

Literature-ELT

Apply Now